Exam Results

Provisional Examination Results 2019

As a result of the hard work from our staff and students as well as parental support on the journey, we are pleased to report an increase in the majority of our measures for 2019. We are pleased to announce outstanding results in Biology (100%), PE GCSE (78%), Physics (94%), Religious Education (80%) and Spanish (90%). We also celebrate numerous high grades from 7 – 9  in Geography, History, Biology, Chemistry, Physics, DT, English language, English Literature, Maths, Arabic and French as well as Spanish. 

AMSI Scholars 2019 – Outstanding Achievement

Grade 9, 8 and 7 were dominant on the exam result sheets for Jay Sandhu, Fardeen Monir, Nicolle Sandwell, Ibrahim Miah, Luca Stone, Ketisha Lee Ryan, Umera Pasha, Netta Hakak and Omar Qaalib; they all secured top grades for their ten GCSEs.

These students have been continually recognised for their excellent attitude to learning shown through attendance to school and the intervention provision.  They have shown resilience, self awareness, creativity, self discipline, independence and aspiration. We are proud of all of our students, but take this opportunity to highlight the following as their attainment embodies the school vision of ‘Every Child a Scholar’. All of our scholars have secured places for their Level 3 courses to gain entry to the best Russell Group Universities. 

A significant number of the above students joined us in Year 7 and we would like to recognise the work of the following primary schools from which we have successfully built upon:

Ashmount Junior School; Christ the King Primary School; Drayton Park Primary; Hargrave Park Primary;Holmleigh Primary School;Hungerford Primary School; Pakeman Primary School; Pooles Park Primary; Stroud Green Primary School.

Outstanding Progress

We would like to take this opportunity to recognise the following students for the outstanding progress they made from their relative starting points.

Jay Sandhu, Ansa Ali, Netta Hakak, Ketisha Lee Ryan, Ellie Lawton-Byrne, Fardeen Moniry, Adrianna Wojcik, Eryk Karys, Thalia Rocha, Omar Qaalib, Julia Jawarska, Meysa Mohamed, Adonis Maliqi and Umera Pasha, Suheyl Ahmed, Alban Miftaraj, Abdiaziz Roble and Jasmine Wilding Perez.

Achievement through Adversity

The school would like to recognise the achievement of the following students as they made significant progress due to the support of the school, despite their personal circumstances.

Mehdi Majdouline, Kasia Konsowicz, Julius Lawless, Darnell Poldon, Tiana Hutchinson and Ezra Ekene.

Exam Results 2018

Exam Results 2017

X

Please take a look through our AMSI Blog 2018-19 to see some of the exciting events that have taken place over the last year

¤