Extended School Timetable

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday 
Before schoolDance - Enrichment Yr 7
A104. 7:30-8:30
Ms Stephanou
Girls Trampolining 7+8
Theatre
Ms Ball
Dance - Enrichment Yr 8
A219. 7:30-8:30
Ms Stephanou
GCSE Dance. Technique
A219
Ms Stephanou
Lexia Club
AG36
Mr Agufana
Dance - Enrichment
Yr 8
A219. 7:30-8:30
Ms Stephanou
Music Practice Rooms
8:00- 8:45
Music Practice Rooms
8:00- 8:45
Music Practice Rooms
8:00- 8:45
Music Practice Rooms
8:00- 8:45
Music Practice Rooms
8:00- 8:45
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Lunch TimeLunch Club
CG04
Lunch Club
CG04
Lunch Club
CG04
Lunch Club
CG04
Lunch Club
CG04
Yr 7 Girls + Boys Football
Astroturf
Yr 8 Boys Football
Astroturf
Girls Trampolining 9+10
Theatre
KS3 Girls Club
CG01
Yr 7XLP Youth Group
A104
Dance, Ballet
A104
Ms Stephanou
Yr 11 DT EAL booster
CG08
Yr 9 Boys Football
Astroturf
All Boys Trampolining
Theatre
Yr 11 Boys Football
Astroturf
DT GCSE EAL Booster
CG08
Mr Bethell
Yr 10 Debate Club
BG07
Ms Ogundele
Yr 10 Boys Football
Astroturf
Equality Group
B207
Art Club
A306
Dance, Limbering class
A104
Ms Stephanou
Language Club
B208
Media Club
B201
Ms Renton
Street Dance
A104
Ms Stephanou
ICT Club
AG35
Ms Bailey
ICT Club
AG35
Ms Bailey
ICT Club
AG35
Ms Bailey
ICT Club
AG35
Ms Bailey
ICT Club
AG35
Ms Bailey
Library Club
Ms Swaby
Library Club/ Knitting
Ms Swaby
Library Club
Ms Swaby
Library Club
Ms Swaby
Library Club/ Book Club
Invitation only
Ms Swaby, Ms Renton
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
After schoolInto University
Xblock
Art Club KS3
A26.
Mixed Badminton
Sports Hall
KS3 Vocalise (Singing)Yr 8 Boys Football
Sportshall
Mr Errington
Boys Rugby KS3
Wray Crescent
Girls Netball Yr 7-9
Playground
Ms Ball
Ms Ball
Yr 7-9 Boys Basketball
Sports Hall
Yr 9 Boys Football
Astroturf
Art Club
A306
School Production Club
A223/ Theatre
Ms Harris
Anime Club
B-BLOCK
Handwriting + Spelling Club
CG08/ BG05
Ms Esnard
Pupil Support HW Club
B210
Dance, Denmark Rehearsal
A219. 3:25-4:45
Ms Stephanou
GCSE Dance, yr 10
A219
Ms Stephanou
Into University
Xblock
DT GCSE Yr 10 AIM
CG08
Mr Bethell
Creative Dance
A104
Ms McLeod
Homework Club
Library
Ms Swaby
Homework Club/ Knitting
Library
MsSwaby
Homework Club
Library
Ms Swaby
Homework Club
Library
Ms Swaby
Homework Club
Library
Ms Swaby
Music Practice Rooms
Music Practice Rooms
Music Practice Rooms
Music Practice Rooms
Music Practice Rooms
X

PSA Fundraising event on Wednesday 29 November 7pm

¤