Staff List

Leadership Team • Pastoral Support • English • Maths • Science • ICT • Creative Arts • MFL • Humanities • Sports & Nutrition • Pupil Support • Student Welfare • Administration • Cover • Premises


Leadership Team.

LEADERSHIP TEAM
NAME
TITLE
Susan ServiceHEADTEACHER
Julia StubbsDeputy Headteacher
Outcomes & Teaching Standards
David McLoughlinDeputy Headteacher
Mike HarphamInterim Deputy Headteacher
Pastoral & Operations
Nicola LawrenceBusiness Manager
Maleka BegumAssistant Headteacher
Personal Development, Behaviour & Welfare
Anban NaidooAAHT Leadership & Management / Head of ICT
Rakhee DattaniAAHT / Head of Maths
Elizabeth AckerleyAAHT / Head of English
Alan KingAAHT / Head of Humanities
Richard RobinsonAAHT / Humanities Teacher
Angella HarrisSENCO

Pastoral Support.

PASTORAL SUPPORT
NAME
TITLE
Truman LawsonHead of Year 11 /
Advice & Guidance Manager
Dexter Morgan-ThompsonHead of Year 10
Charlie CohenHead of Year 9
Ahmed MohamedHead of Year 8
Phoebe McHaleHead of Year 7
Sanja MilankovicBehaviour for Learning Mentor
Martins AgufanaBehaviour for Learning Mentor

Maths.

MATHS
NAME
TITLE
Rakhee DattaniHead of Maths
Assia KichouMaths Teacher
Mustafazir ChowdhuryMaths Teacher
Tahira MasoodMaths Teacher
Ertan MuharremMaths Teacher
Ali Cenk DemirMaths Teacher
Julia StubbsDeputy Headteacher
Outcomes

English.

ENGLISH
NAME
TITLE
Elizabeth AckerleyHead of English
Rohan CrossEnglish Teacher 2ic
Kate McMenaminEnglish Teacher 2ic
Maleka BegumAssistant Headteacher
Personal Development, Behaviour & Welfare / English Teacher
Rita MonjardinoEnglish Teacher
Melonie SmithEnglish Teacher / Student Voice
Bijal ShuklaEnglish Teacher
Emma ZipfelEnglish Teacher
Sabina NarayananMedia Teacher
Sonia SwabyLibrary & Resources

Science.

SCIENCE
NAME
TITLE
Asmara LinqueHead of Science Department
(Maternity)
Mina TaqviScience Teacher 2ic
Acting Head of Science
Baldev BirdiScience Teacher 2ic
Layla AliScience Teacher
Mark DuffyScience Teacher
Salman ManiScience Teacher
Zeinab ShahScience Teacher
Anastasia StrikaScience Teacher
Abbie LeggScience Technician

ICT.

ICT
NAME
TITLE
Anban NaidooAAHT / Head of ICT
Mojibur RahmanICT Teacher

Creative Arts.

CREATIVE ARTS
NAME
TITLE
Jonathan DowHead of Creative Arts / Music
Matthew BrotherhoodHead of Art
Dan BethellHead of Extended School / Design & Technology
Lucy HarrisHead of Drama
Luisa Di MariaArt Teacher
Jade WilliamsMusic Teacher
Fussi AndersenAV Technician
Jason WheetmanAV Technician
Hannah BennettArt Technician

MFL.

MFL
NAME
TITLE
Ignacio Castillo AcostaHead of MFL
Emma-Jane Vickers2ic MFL/MFL Teacher
Prune ChignacMFL Teacher

Humanities.

HUMANITIES
NAME
TITLE
Alan KingAAHT / Head of Humanities
Thomas HogarthHead of Geography
Aisha MirzaHumanities Teacher
Richard RobinsonAAHT / PSHE Teacher
Omar WallenHead of RE

Sports & Nutrition.

SPORTS & NUTRITION
NAME
TITLE
Liam ErringtonHead of Sports and Nutrition
Peter PanayiotouPE Teacher
Agnieszka RadzkaP.E Teacher
Alexandra StephanouDance Teacher/ Creative Lead Across the Curriculum

Pupil Support.

PUPIL SUPPORT
NAME
TITLE
Angella HarrisSENCO
Janina MorganHead of Student Welfare / DSL
Marcelle PriceExams SENCO
Florence AkighirEducation Healthcare Assistant
Bianca EsnardEducation Healthcare Assistant
Ben DrakeSupport Leader for Learning: EAL
Chloe SamuelsSupport Leader for Learning: Speech & Language
Monica Kyauka-MasaweSupport Leader for Learning
Hyacinth FinleyEducation Healthcare Assistant

Student Welfare.

STUDENT WELFARE
NAME
TITLE
Janina MorganHead of Student Welfare/DSL
Devi StephensonWelfare Assistant
Reece BurnsWelfare Assistant
Vittorio D'OrsiSafer Schools Officer

Administration.

ADMINISTRATION
NAME
TITLE
Nicola LawrenceSchool Business Manager
Karen GoodallFinance/Office Manager
Hayley KingAdministration Manager
Binny KeenanAdministrator
Jackie CrombieReception
Angela BaileyCareers & Guidance Manager
Anne OrrellsCover Co-ordinator/Exam Officer
Paula AtkinsonAdmin Assistant
Ronke OlukoyaReprographics

Cover.

COVER
NAME
TITLE
Anne OrrellsCover Co-ordinator / Exam Officer
Asim DilaverCover Supervisor
Caroline ChevalierCover Supervisor
Claire WaltersHead of Inclusion

Premises.

PREMISES/KITCHEN
NAME
TITLE
Ron JackmanSenior Site Assistant
Ana-Maria CiubotaruSite Assistant
Sam MitchellSite Assistant
Zeus MubiruCatering Manager

 

X

Timetable: Week 1 - Mon 18th-22nd Nov

¤