Music Lessons: Timetables

Piano    •    Drums    •    Violin    •    Cello/Bass    • Flute •    Guitar   •    Composition


Piano

Piano Lessons with Mr. Pamakstys

TimeTuesday
7 Jan
Week 2
Tuesday
14 Jan
Week 1
Tuesday
21 Jan
Week 2
Tuesday
28 Jan
Week 1
Tuesday
4 Feb
Week 2
Tuesday
11 Feb
Week 1
9.15-9.45Tayeden 10FMechelle 11C
9.45-10.15Maria 10COlivia 10FOlivia 10FMaria 10CMaria 10COlivia Szydlo 10F
10.15.-10.45Olivia 10FMechelle 11CBREAKOlivia 10FOlivia 10FMaria 10C
10.45-11.15Rania 10ETayeden Lee 10FBREAKRania Ali 10ERania Ali 10EBREAK
11.35-12.05Mechelle 11CBREAKMechelle 11CBREAKMechelle 11CBREAK
12.05-12.35Tayeden 10FMaria 10CMaria 10CMechelle 11CTayeden 10FRania 10E
12.35-13.05BREAKRania 10ERania 10ETayeden 10FBREAKTayeden 10F
13.05-13.35MaxMaxMaxMaxMaxMax
13.35-14.05MaxMaxMaxMaxMaxMax
14.20-14.50Nahum Nahum Nahum Nahum Nahum Nahum
14.50-15.20Nahum Nahum Nahum Nahum Nahum Nahum

Piano Lessons with Miss Navardauskaitė

Wednesdays15 Jan (2)22 Jan (1)29 Jan (2)5 Feb (1)12 Feb (2)
9.45-10.15SofiaCarmenSofia
10.15-10.45AaliyahSofiaSofiaSofiaAaliyah
10.45-11.15AaliyahAaliyahAaliyahRhiannaAaliyah
11.35-12.05RhiannaRhiannaJaykwonRhianna
12.05-12.35CarmenCarmenRhiannaNa‘kajahCarmen
12.35-13.05JaykwonJaykwonJaykwonAaliyahJaykwon
13.05-13.35Na‘kajah Na‘kajah Na‘kajah CarmenNa‘kajah
Thursdays16 Jan (2)23 Jan (1)30 Jan (2)6 Feb (1)13 Feb (2)
9.15-9.45Year 11Year 11
9.45-10.15TristanAdam
10.15-10.45FinnTylerMia
10.45-11.15AdamMariaTristan
11.35-12.05TylerTristanFinnTristanTyler
12.05-12.35MariaMiaTristanMiaMaria
12.35-13.05MiaMariaMiaMariaFinn
13.05-13.35TylerTylerAdam

Piano Lessons with Mr. Vadászy

 Wednesday 8th January (2)Thursday 9th January (2)Wednesday 15th January (1)Thursday 16th January (1)
09.15 - 09.45Kirubel 11(C) musicLiurungjie 8DDragos 11(B) music
09.45 - 10.15Jaydon 11(C) musicIsabella 8EDragos 11(B) music
10.15 - 10.45Andre 11(C) musicLiurungjie 8DPorshia 9AO'dane 11(B) music
10.45 - 11.15Justice 11(C) musicKacper 8CTharane 11(B)O'dane 11(B) music
11.35 - 12.05Tharane 11(B)Porshia 9ARainier 10AAndre 11(C)
12.05 - 12.35Rainier 10ADragos 11(B)Rajan 10AMerhawi 10B
12.35 - 13.05Rajan 10AEllen 11(B)Kirubel 11(C)Justice 11(C)
13.05 - 13.35Isabella 8EMerhawi 10BJaydon 11(C)Kacper 8C
14.20 - 14.50O'dane 11(B) music
14.50 - 15.20Filmon 11(B) music

Drums.

Drum Lessons with Mr. Khan

 Monday 16th December
(1)
Tuesday 17th December
(1)
Wednesday 18th
December (1)
09.15-09.45
09.45-10.15
10.15-10.45
10.45-11.15Jakub - 9E
11.35-12.05Xavion 8ETiana 7F
12.05-12.35Jakub - 9ESonny 7D
12.35-13.05Clay 11DTobias 7F
13.05-13.35Clay 11DTobias 7F
14.20-14.50Amber 8EClay 11DConnor 8E
14.50-15.20Inigo 8EClay 11DConnor 8E

Violin

Violin Lessons with Ms. Klimaszewska

 Friday 10th JanuaryFriday 17th JanuaryFriday 24th January
12.05 - 12.35Casia 7B Precious 7F Ilaph 7A Theo 8EJenaiya 7A Emmanuel 7A Nicola 7C Giuliarose 7DEsin 7C Olivia 7E Shayna Green-Simms 7A
12.35 - 13.05Michael 7F Malkoeser 7A Ayyun 7F
Sila 8D
Casia 7B Precious 7F Ilaph 7A Theo 8EJenaiya 7A Emmanuel 7A Nicola 7C Giuliarose 7D
13.05 - 13.35Sherice 7A Emre 7C Remzi-Sofia 7BMichael 7F Malkoeser 7A Ayyun 7F
Sila 8D
Casia 7B Precious 7F Ilaph 7A Theo 8E
14.20 - 14.50Esin 7C Olivia 7E Shayna 7ASherice 7A Emre 7C Remzi-Sofia 7BMichael 7F Malkoeser 7A Ayyun 7F
Sila 8D
14.50 - 15.20Jenaiya 7A Emmanuel 7A Nicola7C Giuliarose 7DEsin 7C Olivia 7E Shayna 7ASherice 7A Emre 7C Remzi-Sofia7B
15.30 - 16.30Ensemble (everyone in A224)Ensemble (everyone in A224)Ensemble (everyone in A224)

Cello/Bass.

Cello/Double Bass Lessons with Ms. Petkova

 Friday 10th January (2)Friday 17th January (1)Friday 24th January (2)Friday 31st January (1)
09.15 - 09.45Maria 10B (MU)Matteo 7D MiSSTMaria 10B (MU)Finn 11B
09.45 - 10.15Rania 10B (MU)Tula 7F MiSSTRania 10B (MU)Sonny 7D MiSST
10.15 - 10.45Angelina 7FKelly 7A MiSSTMatteo 7D MiSSTMatteo 7D MiSST
10.45 - 11.15Kelly 7A MiSSTTobias 7D MiSSTTula 7F MiSSTTula 7F MiSST
11.35 - 12.05Tobias 7D MiSSTMaria 10C (PE)Angelina 7FMaria 10C (PE)
12.05 - 12.35Sonny 7D MiSSTRania 10E (PE)Kelly 7A MiSSTRania 10E (PE)
12.35 - 13.05Matteo 7D MiSSTAngelina 7FTobias 7D MiSSTKelly 7A MiSST
13.05 - 13.35Finn 11BSonny 7D MiSSTTobias 7D MiSST
14.20 - 14.50Tula 7F MiSSTSonny 7D MiSSTFinn 11B (MU)Angelina 7F
14.50 - 15.20Finn 11B (MU)
15.30 - 16.30MiSST Ensemble A224MiSST Ensemble A224MiSST Ensemble A224MiSST Ensemble A224

Flute

Flute Lessons with Ms. Mihulkova

 Friday 10th JanuaryFriday 17th January
14.20 - 14.50Amy 7E
Teanna 7F
Mohamed 7B Caelib 7B
14.50 - 15.20Angelina 7B Deangelo 7DAmy7E
Teanna 7F
15.20 - 15.50Mohamed 7B Caelib 7BAngelina 7B Deangelo 7D
15.50 - 16.20Ensemble in A224Ensemble in A224

Guitar.

Guitar Lessons with Mr. Arbiter

 Monday 13th January (1)Monday 20th January (2)Monday 27th January (1)
10.15 - 10.45Bonar 11(C) music
10.45 - 11.15Jayden 10 (B)Sahin 11(C) musicBea 10 (B)
11.35 - 12.05Bea 10 (B) musicBea 10 (B)Leyre 10 (B) music
12.05 - 12.35Leyre 10 (B) musicLeyre 10 (B)Jayden 10 (B) music
12.35 - 13.05Bonar 11(C) musicJayden 10 (B)Bonar 11(C) music
13.05 - 13.35Sahin 11(C) musicSahin 11(C) music

Composition.

Composition Lessons with Mr. Christophilopoulos

 Friday 18th Oct (1)Tuesday 29th Oct (1)Friday 1st Nov (1)Tuesday 5th (2)Friday 8th Nov (2)
10.15 - 10.45Aaliyah CFilmon B
10.45 - 11.15Aaliyah CFilmon B
11.35 - 12.05Editing (Cloudy)EditingEditing (Cloudy)Filmon BEditing (Cloudy)
12.05 - 12.35Editing (Cloudy)EditingEditing (Cloudy)Filmon BEditing (Cloudy)
12.35 - 13.05Jehona BNahum CMechelle BBirdan C
13.05 - 13.35Jehona BNahum CMechelle BBirdan C
14.20 - 14.50Nahum CBirdan C
14.50 - 15.20Nahum CBirdan C
X

Timetable: Week 2 - Mon 20th-25th Jan

¤