Music Timetables

Piano    •    Drums    •    Violin    •    Cello/Bass    •    Guitar   •    Composition


Piano.

Piano Lessons with Mr. Pamakstys

 

 

 

Piano Timetable: Thursdays June-July

 07-Jun-1814-Jun-1821-Jun-1828-Jun-1805-Jul-18
9.15-9.45Lily O'Conor 10D
9.45-10.15Thalia RochaJoshua Walters 10BOlivia Szydlo 8FThalia RochaJoshua Walters 10B
10.15-10.45Mechelle Cobos TumbacoChayse Gooden 8FThalia RochaMechelle Cobos TumbacoChayse Gooden 8F
10.45-11.00Lily O'Conor 10DJohnathen Constant 10ALily O'Conor 10D
11.00-11.15Joshua Walters 10BLily O'Conor 10DJohnathen Constant 10AJoshua Walters 10BLily O'Conor 10D
11.15-11.30Joshua Walters 10BJoshua Walters 10B
11.35-12.05Olivia Szydlo 8FThalia RochaXiangchuan Song 10AOlivia Szydlo 8FThalia Rocha
12.05-12.35Johnathen Constant 10AMechelle Cobos TumbacoChayse Gooden 8FJohnathen Constant 10AMechelle Cobos Tumbaco
12.35-13.05Lily O'Conor 10DOlivia Szydlo 8FJoshua Walters 10BLily O'Conor 10DOlivia Szydlo 8F
13.05-13.35Chayse Gooden 8FJohnathen Constant 10AMechelle Cobos TumbacoChayse Gooden 8FJohnathen Constant 10A

Piano Timetable: Fridays June-July

 08-Jun-1815-Jun-1822-Jun-1829-Jun-1806-Jul-18
9.15-9.45Max Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11D
9.45-10.15Max Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11D
10.15-10.45Xiangchuan Song 10ANicole Sandwell 10DNicole Vrapi 8AXiangchuan Song 10ANicole Sandwell 10D
10.45-11.15Diego Barros 10BAlnur Rahman 10CDiego Barros 10BAlnur Rahman 10C
11.15-11.35Max Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11DMax Conway Goutines 11D
11.35-12.05Nicole Vrapi 8ADiego Barros 10BAlnur Rahman 10CNicole Vrapi 8ADiego Barros 10B
12.05-12.35Nicole Sandwell 10D
12.35-13.05Nicole Sandwell 10DNicole Vrapi 8ADiego Barros 10BNicole Sandwell 10DNicole Vrapi 8A
13.05-13.35Alnur Rahman 10CXiangchuan Song 10AAlnur Rahman 10CXiangchuan Song 10A

Piano Lessons with Miss Navardauskaitė

 

 

 

Piano Timetable: 6th June – 11th July 

 6 June13 June20 June27 June4 July11 July
9.15-9.45Tristan 8FIsabelli 10CTristan 8FIsabelli 10CShem 7D
9.45-10.15Hana 8EGonul 10CMia 7DHana 8EGonul 10CMia 7D
10.15-10.45Tyler 8BMia 7DCarmen 7BTyler 8BMia 7DCarmen 7B
10.45-11.15Nyra 7BShem 7DIsabelli 10CNyra 7BShem 7D
11.35-12.05Shem 7DJosiah 7ATyler 8BShem 7DTyler 8B
12.05-12.35Carmen 7BNyra 7BAlex 8BCarmen 7BNyra 7BAlex 8B
12.35-13.05Mia 7DAlex 8BNyra 7BMia 7DAlex 8BNyra 7B
13.05-13.35Gonul 10CCarmen 7BJosiah 7ACarmen 7BJosiah 7A
13.35-14.05Alex 8BHana 8ETristan 8FAlex 8BHana 8ETristan 8F
14.20-14.50Josiah 7ATyler 8BHana 8EJosiah 7ATyler 8BHana 8E
14.50-15.20Isabelli 10CTristan 8FGonul 10CIsabelli 10CTristan 8FGonul 10C

Drums.

Drum Lessons with Mr. Khan

 

 

 

Drum Timetable: 7th June – 15th June

 Thursday 7th JuneFriday 8th JuneThursday 14th JuneFriday 15th June
10.15-10.45Max NDIAYE 7DAndrea AVEIRO 10COubeyda TOUIZA SAIZ 8EJosiah FERGUSON 7A
10.45-11.15Jakub SZYDLO 7DAndrea AVEIRO 10CDesalegn MADDALONI TOOLAN 7FJudah-Mar WALLEN 10A
11.35-12.05YEAR 10Oubeyda TOUIZA SAIZ 8EYEAR 10Shannon CUTHBERT 10A
12.05-12.35YEAR 10Lourenco Jacome Schwartz 10BYEAR 10Lourenco Jacome Schwartz 10B
12.35-13.05Josiah FERGUSON 7AAdrian PATRASUL ACOSTA 10CMax NDIAYE 7DAndrea AVEIRO 10C
13.05-13.35Judah-Mar WALLEN 10ADesalegn MADDALONI TOOLAN 7FJakub SZYDLO 7DAndrea AVEIRO 10C
14.20-14.50Shannon CUTHBERT 10AAdrian PATRASUL ACOSTA 10C

Drum Timetable: 21st June – 28th June

 Thursday 21st JuneFriday 22nd JuneWednesday 27th JuneThursday 28th June
09.45-10.15Oubeyda TOUIZA SAIZ 8E
10.15-10.45Lourenco Jacome Schwartz 10BMax NDIAYE 7DLourenco Jacome Schwartz 10B
10.45-11.15Adrian PATRASUL ACOSTA 10CJakub SZYDLO 7DAdrian PATRASUL ACOSTA 10COubeyda TOUIZA SAIZ 8E
11.35-12.05YEAR 10Josiah FERGUSON 7AShannon CUTHBERT 10AYEAR 10
12.05-12.35YEAR 10Judah-Mar WALLEN 10ADesalegn MADDALONI TOOLAN 7FYEAR 10
12.35-13.05Shannon CUTHBERT 10AAndrea AVEIRO 10CMax NDIAYE 7DJosiah FERGUSON 7A
13.05-13.35Desalegn MADDALONI TOOLAN 7FAndrea AVEIRO 10CJakub SZYDLO 7DJudah-Mar WALLEN 10A
14.20-14.50Andrea AVEIRO 10C
14.50-15.20Andrea AVEIRO 10C

Violin.

Violin Lessons with Ms. Ziminska

 

 

 

Violin Timetable: 5th March – 13th March

 Monday 5th MarchTuesday 6th MarchMonday 12th MarchTuesday 13th March
09.15-09.45Kade DOMONDOM 8A Jude LEEKE 8CYolotzin THORPE 8C Alliah Keisha SANTIAGO 8CDiana OVCAROVA 9C
09.45-10.15Julia JAWORSKA 10BMunira AHMED ABDI 8E Khamani DENNIS-DECKON 7DKye HOWARD 9BSarah WILLIAMS 9D
10.15-10.45Aaliyah MURRIAN 10DLily CONWAY GOUTINES 8B Karina SAWA 8EKade DOMONDOM 8AJude LEEKE 8C
10.45-11.15Maria MAXIM TORRES 9AAaliyah AKCAY 9AJulia JAWORSKA 10BMunira AHMED ABDI 8E Khamani DENNIS-DECKON 7D
11.35-12.05Sahin ABDULLAH 9AMir SIMA 8FAaliyah MURRIAN 10DLily CONWAY GOUTINES 8B Karina SAWA 8E
12.05-12.35Hana Dominguez Lee 8E
Bouthaina Ouahli 8E
Alexandra FAIRBAIRN 8B Shanice BARTLEY 8AMaria MAXIM TORRES 9AAaliyah AKCAY 9A
12.35-13.05Hayaam MOHAMMED 9CTristan WERNER 8F Jack GARCIA OTERO 8CSahin ABDULLAH 9AMir SIMA 8F
13.05-13.35Diana OVCAROVA 9CYolotzin THORPE 8C Alliah Keisha SANTIAGO 8CHana Dominguez Lee 8E
Bouthaina Ouahli 8E
Alexandra FAIRBAIRN 8B Shanice BARTLEY 8A
13.45-14.15Anu OGUNLEYE 7DJackie REARDON 7F Ruby REARDON 7F Jakub SZYDLO 7FAnu OGUNLEYE 7DJackie REARDON 7F Ruby REARDON 7F Jakub SZYDLO 7F
14.20-14.50Sarah WILLIAMS 9DKye HOWARD 9BHayaam MOHAMMED 9CTristan WERNER 8F Jack GARCIA OTERO 8C

Violin Timetable: 19th March – 26th March

 Monday 19th MarchTuesday 20th MarchMonday 26th March
09.15-09.45Alexandra FAIRBAIRN 8B Shanice BARTLEY 8AHana Dominguez Lee 8E Bouthaina Ouahli 8EAaliyah AKCAY 9A
09.45-10.15Tristan WERNER 8F Jack GARCIA OTERO 8CHayaam MOHAMMED 9CMir SIMA 8F
10.15-10.45Yolotzin THORPE 8C Alliah Keisha SANTIAGO 8CDiana OVCAROVA 9CAlexandra FAIRBAIRN 8B Shanice BARTLEY 8A
10.45-11.15Kye HOWARD 9BSarah WILLIAMS 9DTristan WERNER 8F Jack GARCIA OTERO 8C
11.35-12.05Kade DOMONDOM 8AJude LEEKE 8CYolotzin THORPE 8C Alliah Keisha SANTIAGO 8C
12.05-12.35Julia JAWORSKA 10BMunira AHMED ABDI 8E Khamani DENNIS-DECKON 7DKye HOWARD 9B
12.35-13.05Aaliyah MURRIAN 10DLily CONWAY GOUTINES 8B Karina SAWA 8EKade DOMONDOM 8A
13.05-13.35Maria MAXIM TORRES 9AAaliyah AKCAY 9AJulia JAWORSKA 10B
13.45-14.15Anu OGUNLEYE 7DJackie REARDON 7F Ruby REARDON 7F Jakub SZYDLO 7FAnu OGUNLEYE 7D
14.20-14.50Sahin ABDULLAH 9AMir SIMA 8FAaliyah MURRIAN 10D

Cello/Bass.

Cello/Double Bass Lessons with Ms. Petkova

 

 

 

Cello Timetable: March 2018

 Tuesday 13th MarchThursday 15th MarchTuesday 20th MarchThursday 22nd MarchTuesday 27th March
10.15-10.45ALI Rania 8E PRESCOD Jayden 8EDALMACIO Peter 9C. ANGOL-VRONDIS Tristan 9CCECCO Leo 9ESTEVENSON Molly 8BKIRWAN Amaryah 8C SARDINERO Maria 8C
10.45-11.15KAMBERI Jehona 9CELSE-MCCORMICK Finn 9BTHOMAS Chiemeka 8FKIRWAN Amaryah 8C SARDINERO Maria 8CDALMACIO Peter 9C. ANGOL-VRONDIS Tristan 9C
11.35-12.05CECCO Leo 9EHUTCHINSON-HUGHES Tiana 10ALI Rania 8E PRESCOD Jayden 8ESANDHU, Jay 10CECCO Leo 9E
12.05-12.35STEVENSON Molly 8BKIRWAN Amaryah 8C SARDINERO Maria 8CKAMBERI Jehona 9CLOBBAN, Mia 10THOMAS Chiemeka 8F
12.35-13.05SANDHU, Jay 10THOMAS Chiemeka 8FHUTCHINSON-HUGHES Tiana 10DALMACIO Peter 9C. ANGOL-VRONDIS Tristan 9CSANDHU, Jay 10
13.05-13.35LOBBAN, Mia 10ELSE-MCCORMICK Finn 9BLOBBAN, Mia 10

Guitar.

Guitar Lessons with Dan Arbiter

Guitar Timetable: 8th June – 28th June

 Friday 8th JuneFriday 15th JuneFriday 22nd JuneThursday 28th June
09.15-09.45Katie Hinchy 10BEmily Yalcintipe 10DMark Adomaitis 10DKatie Hinchy 10B
09.45-10.15Mia Lobban 10CSahin Abdullah 9A Clay Harrow 9EWinter Clark 10DMia Lobban 10C
10.15-10.45Mark Adomaitis 10DKatie Hinchy 10BEmily Yalcintipe 10DMark Adomaitis 10D
10.45-11.15Winter Clark 10DMia Lobban 10CSahin Abdullah 9A Clay Harrow 9EWinter Clark 10D
11.35-12.05Emily Yalcintipe 10DMark Adomaitis 10DKatie Hinchy 10BEmily Yalcintipe 10D
12.05-12.35Sahin Abdullah 9A Clay Harrow 9EWinter Clark 10DMia Lobban 10CSahin Abdullah 9A Clay Harrow 9E

Composition.

Composition Lessons with Dino Christophilopoulos

Composition Timetable: 11th June – 17th July

 Monday 11th JuneTuesday 12th JuneTuesday 26th JuneTuesday 3rd JulyMonday 9th JulyTuesday 17th July
09.15-10.15Andrea AveiroMia Lobban
10.15-11.15Andrea AveiroMia LobbanNicole SandwellShannon CuthbertJay SandhuKirsty Bramble
11.35-12.35Gonul SicakyuzDiego BarrosNicole SandwellShannon CuthbertJay SandhuKirsty Bramble
12.35-13.35Gonul SicakyuzDiego BarrosEmily YalcintipeLourence Jacome SchwartzIsabelli IbargoyenTiana Hutchinson-Hughes
13.35-14.20EditingEditingEditingEditingEditingEditing
14.20-15.20Emily YalcintipeLourence Jacome SchwartzTiana Hutchinson-Hughes
X

AMSI Live

Summer Production: The Wizz

¤