Staff List

Leadership Team • Pastoral Support • English • Maths • Science • ICT • Creative Arts • MFL • Humanities • Sports & Nutrition • Pupil Support • Student Welfare • Administration • Cover • Premises


Leadership Team.

LEADERSHIP TEAM
NAME
TITLE
Susan ServiceHEADTEACHER
Julia StubbsDeputy Head Quality of Teaching &
Outcomes
David McLoughlinDeputy Head Pastoral & Communication
Anban NaidooAssistant Head Curriculum
Maleka BegumAssistant Headteacher
Pastoral
Nicola LawrenceSchool Business Manager
Angella HarrisSENCO
Elizabeth AckerleyHead of English
Rakhee DattaniHead of Maths
Mina TaqviHead of Science

Pastoral Support.

PASTORAL SUPPORT
NAME
TITLE
Charlie CohenHead of Year 11
Martins AgufanaHead of Year 10
Stephen BaduHead of Year 9
Truman LawsonHead of Year 8 / AP Manager
Dexter Morgan-ThompsonHead of Year 7
Sanja MilankovicBehaviour for Learning Mentor
Talia Elliott-AcunzoBehaviour for Learning Mentor
Angela BaileyCareers & Guidance Manager

Maths.

MATHS
NAME
TITLE
Rakhee DattaniAAHT / Head of Maths
Ertan MuharremMaths Teacher 2ic
Mustafazir ChowdhuryMaths Teacher 2ic
Assia KichouMaths Teacher
Tahira MasoodMaths Teacher
Christopher BissellMaths Teacher
Julia StubbsMaths Teacher / Deputy Head

English.

ENGLISH
NAME
TITLE
Elizabeth AckerleyAAHT / Head of English
Rohan CrossEnglish Teacher 2ic
Kate McMenaminEnglish Teacher 2ic
Maleka BegumEnglish Teacher / Assistant Head Pastoral
Rita MonjardinoEnglish Teacher
Melonie SmithEnglish Teacher
(Maternity)
Bijal ShuklaEnglish Teacher
Faaria AkramEnglish Teacher
Emma ZipfelRWC Lead

Media.

MEDIA
NAME
TITLE
Colette BrennanSpecialism Lead Media

Science.

SCIENCE
NAME
TITLE
Mina TaqviAAHT / Head of Science
Salman ManiScience Teacher 2ic
Layla AliScience Teacher
Mark DuffyScience Teacher
Sally AntwiScience Teacher
Leighon WillisScience Teacher
Lendyll D'SouzaScience Technician

ICT.

ICT
NAME
TITLE
Anban NaidooAAHT / Head of ICT
Mojibur RahmanICT Teacher

Creative Arts.

CREATIVE ARTS
NAME
TITLE
Jonathan DowHead of Creative Arts / Music
Matthew BrotherhoodHead of Art
Dan BethellHead of Extended School / Design & Technology
Lucy HarrisHead of Drama
Luisa Di MariaArt Teacher
Fussi AndersenAV Technician
Jason WheetmanAV Technician
Sophie EleyArt Technician

MFL.

MFL
NAME
TITLE
Ignacio Castillo AcostaHead of MFL
Emma-Jane VickersMFL Teacher 2ic
Anais GalvezMFL Teacher

Humanities.

HUMANITIES
NAME
TITLE
Paulette CharleryHead of Geography
Aisha MirzaHead of History
Omar WallenHead of RE
Richard RobinsonPSHE Teacher

Sports & Nutrition.

SPORTS & NUTRITION
NAME
TITLE
Peter PanayiotouPE Teacher
Agnieszka RadzkaP.E Teacher
Glenn AborahP.E Teacher
Alexandra StephanouDance Teacher / Creative Lead Across the Curriculum

Pupil Support.

PUPIL SUPPORT
NAME
TITLE
Angella HarrisSENCO
Florence AkighirEducation Healthcare Assistant
Bianca EsnardEducation Healthcare Assistant
Ben DrakeSupport Leader for Learning: EAL
Monica Kyauka-MasaweSupport Leader for Learning
Samuel OwusuTeaching Assistant

Student Welfare.

STUDENT WELFARE
NAME
TITLE
Janina MorganHead of Student Welfare/DSL
Reece BurnsWelfare Assistant
Tracey WarnerAttendance Manager
Abdul KamaraSafer Schools Officer

Administration.

ADMINISTRATION
NAME
TITLE
Nicola LawrenceSchool Business Manager
Hayley KingAdministration Manager
Chanelle Duffus-BrownAssistant School Business Manager
Joleen DavisAdmissions / Pastoral Admin Assistant
Jackie CrombieReception
Anne OrrellsCover Co-ordinator/Exam Officer
Ronke OlukoyaReprographics Manager / Attendance Assistant

Cover.

COVER
NAME
TITLE
Anne OrrellsCover Co-ordinator / Exam Officer
Asim DilaverCover Supervisor
Claire WaltersHead of Inclusion

Premises.

PREMISES/KITCHEN
NAME
TITLE
Ron JackmanSenior Site Assistant
Sam MitchellSite Assistant
Niels MulderijSite Assistant
Sarwar HossainLettings Assistant
Gordon MylesLettings Assistant
Zeus MubiruCatering Manager